Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6652,899
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,3213,306
AlgiersAlgeria 5,3233,307
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,1623,208
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8415,494
AzulArgentina 8,9625,569
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7487,300
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9286,169
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7017,271
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5777,194
AmberleyAustralia 13,3108,271
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7473,571
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6973,540
AimoresBrazil 7,1074,416
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8374,249
AltamiraBrazil 8,4135,228
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9465,559
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4564,633
ApodiBrazil 6,7974,224
AracajuBrazil 6,6784,150
AracuaiBrazil 7,2094,480
AragarcasBrazil 8,2965,155
AraxaBrazil 7,7224,798
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6954,161
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,3818,936
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,3328,906
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0408,103
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7706,071
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,7376,672
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,2157,590
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,4477,734
AbecheChad 2,3551,463
AntofagastaChile 10,1156,286
AricaChile 10,1846,329
AltaiChina 8,7445,434
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2737,005
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2416,985
AraucaColombia 10,5946,583
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,7496,680
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6006,587
AzuaDominican Republic 10,7346,670
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3112,679
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,2192,622
AswanEgypt 3,5962,235
AsyutEgypt 3,8802,411
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7337,912
AsmaraEritrea 3,0021,866
AssabEritrea 3,0731,910
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,4491,522
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6623,518
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,33410,771
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,3823,966
AccraGhana 3,0061,868
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,3403,318
AthensGreece 5,0193,119
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,9893,100
AasiaatGreenland 10,2126,346
AmmassalikGreenland 9,4775,889
AputiteqGreenland 9,4035,843
AkureyriIceland 8,7815,457
AgraIndia 6,9734,333
AhmedabadIndia 6,2863,906
AkolaIndia 6,5924,096
AllahabadIndia 7,2364,497
AmritsarIndia 6,9264,304
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5447,173
AbadanIran 4,9223,058
ArakIran 5,3393,318
AlbengaItaly 5,9033,668
AlgheroItaly 5,5413,444
AmendolaItaly 5,4733,401
AnconaItaly 5,7363,565
ArezzoItaly 5,7523,574
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,3652,091
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,3032,053
AbashiriJapan 12,9748,062
AburatsuJapan 12,0947,515
AikawaJapan 12,6347,851
AjiroJapan 12,7647,932
AkitaJapan 12,7577,927
AkuneJapan 11,9787,443
AomoriJapan 12,7877,946
AsahikawaJapan 12,8357,976
AsosanJapan 12,0547,490
AmmanJordan 4,5402,821
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7434,812
AinaziLatvia 7,2284,492
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,7511,710
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,0171,875
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,8771,788
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,8601,777
AtarMauritania 5,0623,146
AgalegaMauritius 3,6282,255
AcapulcoMexico 13,7948,572
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4175,852
AltaiMongolia 9,2695,760
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7496,058
AgadirMorocco 5,4773,404
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8194,237
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2608,240
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7938,571
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2098,829
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2658,864
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2688,867
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2708,867
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2708,867
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2708,867
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2708,867
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2617,619
AgadezNiger 3,1911,983
AsuncionParaguay 8,8055,471
ArequipaPeru 10,3466,429
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0866,889
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4489,599
AradRomania 5,9323,686
AjanRussia 12,1517,551
AldanRussia 11,3577,057
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8054,229
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8625,507
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5907,824
AnadyrRussia 13,2838,254
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0875,025
ArmavirRussia 6,0503,760
AstrakhanRussia 6,4073,982
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,12610,642
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4834,029
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7643,582
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6463,508
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5943,476
Abu HamedSudan 3,1451,955
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,4901,547
AqiqSudan 3,2362,011
ArbaatSudan 3,3302,069
AromaSudan 2,8971,800
AtbaraSudan 2,9811,853
Abu KamalSyria 4,9613,083
AleppoSyria 5,0183,118
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9945,589
AtakpameTogo 2,9951,861
AdanaTurkey 5,0513,139
AfyonTurkey 5,1503,200
AnkaraTurkey 5,3193,305
AntalyaTurkey 4,9473,074
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1473,820
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5294,679
AberporthUk 7,1184,423
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1264,428
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8273,621
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0433,755
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8533,016
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8393,007
ArtigasUruguay 8,6745,390
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5427,793
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0458,106
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,6189,084
Abilene, TxUsa 13,5508,420
Ada, MnUsa 12,8868,008
Adrian, MiUsa 12,0007,457
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8997,394
Akron, OhUsa 11,7997,332
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,9328,657
Albany, GaUsa 12,0977,517
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1596,935
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7197,904
Albion, NeUsa 13,1328,160
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,0868,753
Aledo, IlUsa 12,5937,826
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0658,119
Algona, IaUsa 12,7867,945
Alice, TxUsa 13,4858,380
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2967,019
Alliance, NeUsa 13,5058,392
Alma, MiUsa 12,0687,499
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,9247,410
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,9718,682
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,6548,485
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0936,893
Amite, LaUsa 12,7257,907
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,9858,691
Anderson, InUsa 12,1947,577
Anderson, ScUsa 11,9847,447
Angelica, NyUsa 11,5067,150
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,0007,457
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,2558,858
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2107,587
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9237,409
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,9407,420
Ashland, WiUsa 12,4497,736
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,6869,126
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9698,059
Athens, GaUsa 12,0207,470
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,1247,534
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2226,974
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2298,842
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0308,097
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8997,394
Augusta, MtUsa 13,9148,646
Aurora, IlUsa 12,3277,660
Austin, TxUsa 13,4138,335
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9284,305
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2724,519
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4626,501
AdenYemen 3,2342,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -