Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5664,080
BustAfghanistan 6,0913,785
BatnaAlgeria 5,1053,172
BecharAlgeria 5,1063,173
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2503,262
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,9813,095
BiskraAlgeria 5,0313,127
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3242,687
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9675,572
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8215,482
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8375,491
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1575,069
ByrdAntarctica 10,1076,281
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1575,691
BarilocheArgentina 9,8946,148
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8475,498
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6007,830
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3588,301
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6546,621
BrestBelarus 6,5884,094
BrusselsBelgium 6,7064,167
Belize CityBelize 12,5767,815
BeninBenin 2,8031,742
BohiconBenin 2,8811,791
BermudaBermuda 10,2846,390
BageBrazil 8,4425,246
BambuiBrazil 7,6224,737
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3934,594
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9474,317
BarcelosBrazil 9,6245,981
BarraBrazil 7,3454,564
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6214,736
BarreirasBrazil 7,5384,684
BelémBrazil 8,0244,986
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4084,603
BelterraBrazil 8,7235,421
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4624,637
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0865,025
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3614,574
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8374,870
BrevesBrazil 8,2435,122
BurgasBulgaria 5,5323,438
BurundiBurundi 750466
BatouriCameroon 1,6571,029
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,9496,804
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,3098,892
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,1227,533
Banff, AbCanada 13,8578,611
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,5627,185
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9176,162
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,7648,553
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6527,862
Blue River, BcCanada 13,9868,691
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,4267,100
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,3668,927
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9778,064
Broadview, SkCanada 13,1288,158
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,6356,609
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,4919,005
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,1575,690
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,1068,766
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,3557,677
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,407874
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,9401,205
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8556,124
BeijingChina 10,7336,669
BarranquillaColombia 11,0816,886
Benito SalasColombia 11,0446,863
BogotáColombia 10,9406,798
BrnoCzech Republic 6,2963,913
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,197744
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 833518
BaniDominican Republic 10,6826,638
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,7626,688
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,6146,596
BahariyaEgypt 3,9832,475
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1032,549
BiarritzFrance 6,1763,838
BordeauxFrance 6,2733,898
BrestFrance 6,7644,203
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,34610,779
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,34810,780
BitamGabon 1,7021,058
BanjulGambia 5,0053,110
BerlinGermany 6,7014,164
BrockenGermany 6,6724,146
BokeGuinea 4,7152,930
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8343,004
BudapestHungary 6,0933,786
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,0843,781
BangaloreIndia 6,3543,948
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1573,826
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4374,621
BikanerIndia 6,5994,100
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3396,425
BabolsarIran 5,7313,561
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1893,224
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6323,500
Bandar LengehIran 5,0233,121
BirjandIran 5,8173,614
BushehrIran 4,9523,077
BaghdadIraq 4,9843,097
BasraIraq 4,9143,053
BelmulletIreland 7,5134,669
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3284,554
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,4153,365
BergamoItaly 6,0353,750
BolognaItaly 5,8793,653
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,0853,781
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,2573,267
BrindisiItaly 5,3473,323
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,3902,107
BouakeIvory Coast 3,5962,235
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8414,873
BeirutLebanon 4,7192,932
BenghaziLibya 4,3762,719
BirzaiLithuania 7,0424,376
BitolaMacedonia 5,3633,333
BlantyreMalawi 1,549963
BvumbweMalawi 1,573978
BintuluMalaysia 9,9756,198
BamakoMali 4,1402,573
Bko-SMali 4,1282,565
BougounMali 4,0242,501
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2513,263
BaitagMongolia 8,9125,538
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2545,750
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0506,245
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5506,556
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4696,506
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5885,958
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4746,509
BulganMongolia 9,8676,131
BhamawMyanmar 8,6835,396
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,473
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2328,222
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8108,581
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9968,697
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0677,499
BilmaNiger 3,1061,930
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0951,923
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0855,645
BergenNorway 7,6824,773
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6794,772
BjornoyaNorway 9,0855,645
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3075,162
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1285,051
BadinPakistan 6,0333,749
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7004,163
BalakotPakistan 6,9594,325
BarkhanPakistan 6,4043,980
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5827,197
BascoPhilippines 11,1386,921
BialystokPoland 6,6994,163
BejaPortugal 5,9923,724
BragancaPortugal 6,2613,890
BistritaRomania 6,0363,751
BucharestRomania 5,7473,572
BajkitRussia 9,8086,095
BarabinskRussia 8,5635,321
BarnaulRussia 8,7395,431
BerezovoRussia 8,6215,357
BiserRussia 7,9464,938
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5937,204
BogdarinRussia 10,6426,613
BogucanyRussia 9,7526,060
BomnakRussia 11,6247,223
BorRussia 9,4935,899
BorzjaRussia 10,8156,721
BratskRussia 9,9376,175
BelgradeSerbia 5,7843,594
BoSierra Leone 4,2782,659
BontheSierra Leone 4,3362,695
BratislavaSlovakia 6,1833,842
BerberaSomalia 3,0621,903
BusanSouth Korea 11,8537,365
BadajozSpain 6,0103,734
BarcelonaSpain 5,8203,617
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1623,829
BabanusaSudan 2,1031,307
BaselSwitzerland 6,2853,905
BernSwitzerland 6,2203,865
BangkokThailand 8,7885,461
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7975,467
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6985,405
BizerteTunisia 5,1433,196
BalikesirTurkey 5,2163,241
BursaTurkey 5,2903,287
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3743,961
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4794,648
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4134,606
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4144,607
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0554,384
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8924,283
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8394,250
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,0909,377
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5918,446
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4037,086
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8808,004
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8818,005
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6337,850
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7907,948
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,3398,289
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,7967,330
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9286,791
Beeville, TxUsa 13,4538,360
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,6527,862
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,1539,416
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,0328,720
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0166,845
Bettles, AkUsa 13,3588,301
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,6368,474
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,0967,516
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,7518,545
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3397,046
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3407,668
Bishop, CaUsa 14,9279,276
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1638,180
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,7387,294
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8357,354
Blaine, WaUsa 14,4038,950
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1987,580
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0996,897
Boerne, TxUsa 13,5218,402
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,3988,947
Booneville, MsUsa 12,4937,763
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2096,966
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9326,793
Bowler, WiUsa 12,3477,672
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,2337,602
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,6357,851
Brenham, TxUsa 13,2928,260
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1036,899
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7287,909
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,9197,407
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,4957,143
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,4277,722
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3248,280
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6617,867
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4628,365
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8047,957
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,7169,145
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,7117,278
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,9297,413
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,5607,183
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8808,004
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,7917,327
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,6087,834
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1086,903
Burns, OregonUsa 14,5839,062
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7514,195
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9756,198
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4776,511
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,526948
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,540957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -