Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2933,911
ChlefAlgeria 5,3583,329
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,1483,199
CeresArgentina 9,1995,716
ChamicalArgentina 9,6095,971
ChepesArgentina 9,6275,983
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5355,925
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8155,477
CórdobaArgentina 9,4025,843
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3985,840
CorrientesArgentina 8,9055,534
CairnsAustralia 13,1058,144
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6167,840
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6686,008
CedunaAustralia 11,4267,100
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7877,946
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4527,738
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5247,782
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9378,039
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2048,205
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1766,945
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0995,033
CharnocksBarbados 9,4585,878
CotonouBenin 2,8031,742
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1154,422
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2224,488
CabroboBrazil 6,9424,314
CaceresBrazil 8,8765,516
CaetiteBrazil 7,2724,519
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5724,084
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5225,295
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2775,144
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5844,713
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0694,393
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8764,273
CaparaoBrazil 7,1944,470
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0004,971
CaratingaBrazil 7,2214,487
CaravelasBrazil 6,9114,295
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4124,606
CarolinaBrazil 7,8454,875
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0374,994
CataguasesBrazil 7,2834,526
CatalaoBrazil 7,8314,866
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9324,929
CaxiasBrazil 7,4174,609
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1615,072
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5344,060
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3414,562
ChapecoBrazil 8,2995,157
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7855,459
CipoBrazil 6,8384,249
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0354,993
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3554,570
CordeiroBrazil 7,2524,506
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5064,665
CorumbaBrazil 8,8325,488
CoximBrazil 8,5495,312
CrateusBrazil 7,1184,423
CuiabaBrazil 8,7135,415
CuritibaBrazil 7,9644,949
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,7778,561
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,2057,584
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,4528,981
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5216,538
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,7686,691
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8786,760
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,6557,864
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,5249,025
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,5259,026
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0456,242
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,1048,764
Chapais, QcCanada 11,2286,977
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6016,588
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,3406,425
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3406,426
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,4288,966
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5266,541
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,9187,406
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4877,138
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5026,526
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,2617,619
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6187,841
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8396,735
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,3608,302
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,7137,278
Comox, BcCanada 14,4538,981
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,6267,846
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,5447,173
Coronation, AbCanada 13,5718,433
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,9788,686
ChicoChile 9,8446,117
ChillanChile 10,0476,243
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,1336,297
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0386,238
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9696,195
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0026,215
ChangchunChina 11,4867,137
ChangduChina 8,8685,511
ChangshaChina 10,2956,397
ChengduChina 9,4925,898
ChongqingChina 9,7096,033
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8006,712
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,8853,657
CamagueyCuba 11,4987,145
CasablancaCuba 11,9597,432
ChebCzech Republic 6,4544,011
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6506,618
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7286,666
CotuiDominican Republic 10,6676,629
CanarEcuador 11,3687,064
CairoEgypt 4,2222,624
CaenFrance 6,6894,156
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3843,967
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5485,312
CocobeachGabon 1,8101,125
CologneGermany 6,6584,137
ChiosGreece 5,0663,148
CorfuGreece 5,2133,240
ConakryGuinea 4,5352,818
CatacamasHonduras 12,3177,654
CholutecaHonduras 12,4417,731
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6254,117
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1785,082
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1785,082
ChahbaharIran 5,3763,341
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4284,616
ClonesIreland 7,4064,602
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4504,630
CorkIreland 7,2444,502
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2404,499
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3743,339
CameriItaly 6,0453,757
CampobassoItaly 5,4933,414
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,4283,373
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,3463,322
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4443,383
Cape MeleItaly 5,8933,662
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,3153,303
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0403,132
CerviaItaly 5,8263,620
CiampinoItaly 5,5593,454
Cimone MountainItaly 5,8563,639
Cisa PassItaly 5,9033,668
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,5993,479
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0793,777
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,9543,079
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1753,216
ChibaJapan 12,8447,981
ChichibuJapan 12,7457,920
ChichijimaJapan 13,1798,190
ChoshiJapan 12,9088,021
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,7812,971
ChilekaMalawi 1,549963
ChitedzeMalawi 1,323822
ChitipaMalawi 1,087675
ChihuahuaMexico 14,2448,851
ComitanMexico 12,9828,067
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2958,883
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6586,623
ChoirMongolia 10,1626,315
CasablancaMorocco 5,6073,484
ChindeMozambique 1,8761,166
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0364,993
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3588,922
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1018,762
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2898,258
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7868,567
CondegaNicaragua 12,3607,681
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8654,887
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6297,227
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,7217,284
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7537,304
ChhorPakistan 6,1593,827
ChitralPakistan 6,9314,307
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4995,281
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7935,464
CajamarcaPeru 11,2436,986
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1916,954
ChiclayoPeru 11,3967,082
ChimbotePeru 11,2146,968
CuzcoPeru 10,4306,481
CzestochowaPoland 6,4594,014
CoimbraPortugal 6,2083,858
CalafatRomania 5,6853,532
CeahlauRomania 6,0273,745
ClujRomania 5,9953,725
ConstantaRomania 5,7313,561
CraiovaRomania 5,7203,555
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,5616,562
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,2485,747
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,6857,261
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,9378,039
Cape UelenRussia 13,3698,307
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,4797,754
CaraRussia 10,9476,802
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0394,996
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3837,695
ChitaRussia 10,6056,590
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6166,597
CokurdahRussia 11,9627,433
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3487,051
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,0301,883
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,6247,224
CaceresSpain 6,0353,750
CadizSpain 5,7773,590
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8683,646
CordobaSpain 5,8123,612
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4183,989
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9855,583
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9325,550
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7285,424
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8495,499
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8265,485
ChumphonThailand 8,5795,331
CanakkaleTurkey 5,2633,270
CorumTurkey 5,4253,371
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5774,087
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6234,115
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0064,354
CernovcyUkraine 6,1753,837
ChernigovUkraine 6,5564,074
CarrascoUruguay 8,6215,357
ColoniaUruguay 8,7825,457
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0926,271
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,5127,775
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3467,050
Camden, ScUsa 11,8077,337
Canton, NyUsa 11,2546,993
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,0218,091
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3067,026
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7186,660
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,5347,789
Casper, WyUsa 13,7458,541
Centralia, WaUsa 14,5729,055
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4867,138
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6177,219
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7077,896
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7117,278
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7207,283
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,8347,354
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7957,329
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5617,184
Chaska, MnUsa 12,7057,895
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1837,571
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0966,895
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0516,867
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7017,271
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,5558,423
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,6988,512
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,3117,650
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,3207,656
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,0199,333
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,8467,361
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,6768,498
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,0937,515
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,0797,506
Circleville, OhUsa 11,9397,419
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,9218,029
Clark, SdUsa 13,0308,097
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,7247,907
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,3227,657
Clayton, NmUsa 13,7398,538
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,8317,352
Clinton, IaUsa 12,4907,762
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,6409,097
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,0827,508
College Park, MdUsa 11,4277,101
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,7848,565
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7427,918
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8187,344
Columbus, GaUsa 12,1967,579
Columbus, InUsa 12,2087,586
Columbus, KsUsa 13,0228,092
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,9307,413
Conception, MoUsa 12,9478,046
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1798,190
Conway, ArUsa 12,7987,953
Conway, ScUsa 11,6227,222
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2576,995
Corning, ArUsa 12,6917,886
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0966,895
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4418,352
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,2628,241
Cortland, NyUsa 11,3587,058
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,7729,179
Covington, LaUsa 12,6737,875
Covington, TnUsa 12,6027,831
Crete, NeUsa 13,0838,130
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,6878,505
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6544,135
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6544,135
CaracasVenezuela 10,2196,350
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8236,104
CoroVenezuela 10,5346,546
ChipataZambia 1,202747
ChomaZambia 1,138707
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,7401,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -