Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,8192,373
DjelfaAlgeria 5,1243,184
DavisAntarctica 7,8824,898
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8527,365
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6787,257
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0184,982
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7227,906
DhakaBangladesh 8,0074,976
D’UccleBelgium 6,7064,167
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3724,581
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7595,443
DouradosBrazil 8,5335,303
DoualaCameroon 1,9871,235
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0056,217
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9328,036
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,7498,544
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,8858,629
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9706,196
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,9446,801
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,0566,870
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4937,763
DuianChina 9,1005,655
DubrovnikCroatia 5,5653,458
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9881,857
DajabonDominican Republic 10,8396,736
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8086,716
DabaaEgypt 4,2732,656
DakhlaEgypt 3,6732,282
DijonFrance 6,3223,929
DresdenGermany 6,5494,070
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,7096,033
DebrecenHungary 6,0773,776
DalatangiIceland 8,6115,351
DaltonganjIndia 7,4014,599
DarbhangaIndia 7,6544,756
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5515,313
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5615,320
DumkaIndia 7,7134,793
DwarkaIndia 5,9273,683
DezfulIran 5,1023,170
DublinIreland 7,3004,536
DecimomannuItaly 5,3873,348
DobbiacoItaly 6,0973,789
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,5072,179
Deir-AllaJordan 4,5532,830
DagorettiKenya 1,583984
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0184,361
DedzaMalawi 1,400870
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8126,097
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6586,623
DaweiMyanmar 8,5475,311
De BiltNetherlands 6,8194,237
De KooyNetherlands 6,9144,297
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9194,300
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0378,723
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5508,420
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3008,886
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2448,230
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5344,682
DalbandinPakistan 5,9163,676
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6164,111
DirPakistan 6,8924,283
DroshPakistan 6,9104,294
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9306,792
DohaQatar 4,6942,917
DorohoiRomania 6,1323,811
Dikson IslandRussia 9,7816,078
DudinkaRussia 9,7196,039
DzardzanRussia 11,1606,935
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6832,910
DakarSenegal 5,1553,203
DaruSierra Leone 4,1862,602
DurbanSouth Africa 2,6481,646
DamazinSudan 2,4111,498
DongolaSudan 3,0171,875
DamascusSyria 4,7062,924
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,7072,925
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0243,122
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8834,277
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,7071,061
DjerbaTunisia 4,7292,939
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,2893,287
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5654,701
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3074,541
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2943,911
DonetskUkraine 6,2903,909
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9653,085
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,0777,505
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6097,214
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,2818,253
Danville, IlUsa 12,3637,682
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7027,272
Davenport, WaUsa 14,2498,854
David City, NeUsa 13,0868,132
Dayton, OhUsa 12,0367,479
Dayton, WaUsa 14,3308,905
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2937,639
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,8649,236
Decatur, IlUsa 12,4477,735
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,7378,537
Delaware, OhUsa 11,9407,420
Delphine, InUsa 12,2627,620
Denton, MdUsa 11,3467,050
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,7588,550
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7977,952
Deseret, UtUsa 14,4298,967
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8097,960
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,9437,421
Dickson, TnUsa 12,3687,686
Dillon, MtUsa 14,0978,760
Dixon, IlUsa 12,4907,762
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,4278,344
Dover, DeUsa 11,3467,050
Dover, TnUsa 12,4247,720
Dublin, TxUsa 13,4058,330
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,5387,791
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,5417,793
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,4817,756
Durham, NhUsa 10,9326,793
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4983,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -