Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,7462,949
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,8593,020
EsquelArgentina 9,8636,129
EzeizaArgentina 8,8515,500
East SaleAustralia 12,3077,648
Esperance (po)Australia 10,3116,408
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3136,408
EssendonAustralia 12,1517,551
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,3904,592
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2915,152
EspinosaBrazil 7,2914,531
Earlton, OnCanada 11,5957,205
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,6078,455
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,5778,437
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,5868,443
Edson, AbCanada 13,7378,536
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,4578,984
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,4997,767
Estevan, SkCanada 13,2078,207
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,3718,931
Eureka, NtCanada 11,1636,937
ErlianChina 10,4166,472
El CaranoColombia 11,2246,975
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9894,343
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,8126,719
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,5506,556
El ArishEgypt 4,3822,723
El TorEgypt 4,0712,530
ErfurtGermany 6,5784,087
EssenGermany 6,7044,166
EsfahanIran 5,3113,300
EilatIsrael 4,2522,642
EsashiJapan 12,7087,897
EldoretKenya 1,538956
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7056,031
EssaouiraMorocco 5,5803,468
EeldeNetherlands 6,8934,283
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1548,796
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5648,429
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4367,728
EnuguNigeria 2,3471,459
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6235,358
EvoraPortugal 6,0413,754
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,8807,382
EkimcanRussia 11,9177,406
Elat’MaRussia 7,1044,414
ElistaRussia 6,2783,901
ErbogacenRussia 10,3996,462
EssejRussia 10,2876,392
Ed DueimSudan 2,5341,575
El FasherSudan 2,3141,438
El GeneinaSudan 2,2971,427
El ObeidSudan 2,3691,472
El ShowakSudan 2,7401,702
En NahudSudan 2,2661,408
EdirneTurkey 5,4343,377
ErzincanTurkey 5,4553,390
ErzurumTurkey 5,5333,438
EskisehirTurkey 5,2643,271
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8693,647
EntebbeUganda 1,254779
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4494,629
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3774,584
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,9297,413
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0037,459
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6246,602
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,4708,370
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1698,183
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,1798,811
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,6797,258
Elko, NvUsa 14,5369,033
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,2248,218
Elmira, NyUsa 11,4157,093
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,5539,044
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,0816,886
Erie, PaUsa 11,6867,262
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,0578,114
Eugene, OrUsa 14,8029,198
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9258,032
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,1059,387
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1408,165
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,1598,799
Evansville, InUsa 12,3537,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -