Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,9134,296
FarahAfghanistan 5,9883,721
FormosaArgentina 8,8595,505
ForrestAustralia 10,9546,807
FrancistownBotswana 1,6181,005
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2223,867
FloraniaBrazil 6,6844,154
FlorestaBrazil 6,8574,261
FlorianoBrazil 7,3614,574
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8994,909
FormosaBrazil 7,7744,831
FortalezaBrazil 6,9064,291
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4985,281
FrancaBrazil 7,7734,831
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8727,999
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,1188,152
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,2648,242
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5948,447
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,7428,539
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2988,264
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,0708,122
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,7338,534
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,3658,305
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6086,592
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5966,585
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8316,730
FayaChad 2,8391,764
FamagustaCyprus 4,8182,994
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1004,412
FarafraEgypt 3,8302,380
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,282797
FichtelbergGermany 6,4854,030
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5314,058
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,3353,315
FrederikshbGreenland 9,8596,126
FaranahGuinea 4,2692,653
FalconaraItaly 5,7393,566
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,8033,606
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,4683,398
FonniItaly 5,4593,393
FrontoneItaly 5,7403,567
FrosinoneItaly 5,5273,435
FukauraJapan 12,7227,906
FukueJapan 11,8467,361
FukuiJapan 12,4917,762
FukuokaJapan 11,9857,448
FukushimaJapan 12,8327,974
FukuyamaJapan 12,2427,607
FushikiJapan 12,5537,801
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5564,696
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,9711,846
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,1691,970
FunchalMadeira 6,1653,831
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,6535,998
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4763,403
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7564,820
FaroPortugal 5,9133,675
FerganaRussia 7,2104,480
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4522,767
FalunSweden 7,5674,702
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9074,292
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9163,677
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,5678,431
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,1238,155
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,6757,877
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7587,928
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8768,001
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8616,749
Farmington, MnUsa 12,6537,863
Farmington, MoUsa 12,5687,810
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1138,148
Fayette, IaUsa 12,6287,847
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9578,052
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6207,221
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9167,405
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8637,371
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,3798,935
Findlay, OhUsa 11,9837,446
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,5059,014
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,9677,437
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,3297,661
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,7428,539
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7867,945
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,6548,485
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8987,394
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9988,077
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0038,080
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,1137,527
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,2978,263
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9656,814
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1347,540
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8768,001
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6787,257
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4347,105
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,0649,361
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9958,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -