Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5954,098
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5274,056
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,8773,031
General PicoArgentina 9,3195,791
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8655,509
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,2052,613
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5507,799
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7206,040
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1196,910
GrazAustria 6,0743,774
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7993,604
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8543,638
GomelBelarus 6,6564,136
GrodnoBelarus 6,7544,197
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6304,120
GoianiaBrazil 7,9744,955
GoiasBrazil 8,0725,016
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1974,472
GrajauBrazil 7,7484,815
GuairaBrazil 8,4685,262
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9444,315
GuaratingaBrazil 6,9414,313
GarouaCameroon 2,1601,343
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,7636,067
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,3897,699
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,4678,990
Golden, BcCanada 13,9268,654
Goose, NfCanada 10,2576,374
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,8367,355
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,7348,535
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,4626,501
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,2626,377
GanzhouChina 10,4796,512
GuangzhouChina 10,2946,397
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,6906,643
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4787,133
GonderEthiopia 2,6601,653
GourdonFrance 6,1873,845
GrenobleFrance 6,0873,782
GeisenheimGermany 6,5324,059
GorlitzGermany 6,5374,062
GibraltarGibraltar 5,6903,536
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,8097,960
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2135,725
GoaIndia 6,0623,767
GuwahatiIndia 8,1915,090
GelaItaly 5,0153,116
GenoaItaly 5,9233,681
GhediItaly 5,9963,726
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,3713,338
GrazzaniseItaly 5,4493,386
GrossetoItaly 5,6933,538
GrottaglieItaly 5,3383,317
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5713,462
GuidoniaItaly 5,5763,465
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,6082,242
GifuJapan 12,5497,798
GaoMali 3,6912,293
GuamMariana Islands 13,5428,415
GuadalajaraMexico 14,1348,783
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,9198,649
GuaymasMexico 14,7199,147
GaluutMongolia 9,5645,943
GemertNetherlands 6,7494,194
GisborneNew Zealand 14,2718,868
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3518,918
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8068,579
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5918,445
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0998,761
GayaNiger 3,0831,916
GardermoenNorway 7,5704,704
GeiloNorway 7,6464,752
GdanskPoland 6,8574,261
GalatiRomania 5,8653,645
Gor’KijRussia 7,2824,525
GorznyjRussia 6,0263,744
GridinoRussia 8,1715,077
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0501,895
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,4664,639
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8553,639
GijonSpain 6,3643,955
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,0891,298
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,6831,667
GoteborgSweden 7,2884,529
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2964,534
GothenburgSweden 7,2874,528
GunnarnSweden 8,0364,994
GenevaSwitzerland 6,1873,845
GabesTunisia 4,7822,972
GafsaTunisia 4,8793,032
GiresunTurkey 5,5493,448
GoztepeTurkey 5,3703,337
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1283,808
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,9273,683
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4684,640
GajvoronUkraine 6,1983,852
GeniceskUkraine 6,0283,746
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,4627,744
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,6128,459
Galva, IlUsa 12,5117,774
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1558,174
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1648,180
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1648,180
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,4988,388
Glenville, WvUsa 11,7647,310
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2046,962
Golconda, NvUsa 14,6119,079
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5287,163
Goodland, KsUsa 13,5168,399
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,3248,280
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8517,986
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8768,001
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1918,197
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,0768,747
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,1117,526
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,9449,287
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9888,071
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,8458,603
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,2887,636
Greenfield, InUsa 12,1947,577
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,4627,744
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7017,271
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,2337,602
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7407,917
Greenville, OhUsa 12,1097,525
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6787,257
Greenville, TxUsa 13,2078,207
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,9137,403
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9137,403
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,5977,828
Groton, CtUsa 11,0076,840
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,8348,596
GuanareVenezuela 10,5106,531
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6046,589
GuiriaVenezuela 9,7256,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -