Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1243,806
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,7012,921
HuamboAngola 1,077670
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2136,968
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0837,509
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0687,499
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8137,962
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4094,604
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,8518,607
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3526,433
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,3516,432
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,6577,244
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2556,373
Harrow, OnCanada 11,9107,401
Hay River, NtCanada 13,1698,184
Hope, BcCanada 14,3098,892
HaikouChina 9,9176,163
HailarChina 11,0406,861
HamiChina 8,9385,554
HetanChina 7,6264,739
HavanaCuba 11,9647,435
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,5746,571
HigueyDominican Republic 10,5156,534
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,8296,729
HelwanEgypt 4,1942,606
HurguadaEgypt 3,9612,461
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1245,048
HelsinkiFinland 7,4844,651
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5014,661
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,74810,408
HamburgGermany 6,8794,275
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8804,275
HannoverGermany 6,7604,201
HelgolandGermany 6,9774,336
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,2353,875
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,7252,936
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,1966,336
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,61011,564
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,42411,449
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5755,329
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6034,103
HaifaIsrael 4,5992,858
HaboroJapan 12,7667,933
HachijojimaJapan 12,8597,991
HachinoheJapan 12,8567,989
HagiJapan 12,0747,503
HakodateJapan 12,7607,929
HamadaJapan 12,1307,538
HamamatsuJapan 12,6447,857
HikoneJapan 12,5047,770
HimejiJapan 12,3677,685
HiradoJapan 11,9107,401
HirooJapan 12,9528,049
HiroshimaJapan 12,1717,563
HitaJapan 12,0397,481
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0297,475
HunLibya 4,1182,559
HomboriMali 3,7532,332
HomalinMyanmar 8,4765,267
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5485,312
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6708,495
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5228,402
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1368,163
HororataNew Zealand 13,5358,411
HyderabadPakistan 6,0333,749
HuanucoPeru 10,9506,804
HelPoland 6,8804,275
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1737,565
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5365,304
HatangaRussia 10,3786,449
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,7245,421
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,3452,079
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3122,680
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,1403,815
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8299,215
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5427,172
HyesanSouth Korea 11,7347,292
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5364,062
HalaibSudan 3,5542,209
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8181,751
HudeibaSudan 2,9661,843
HaparandaSweden 8,1125,041
HarnosandSweden 7,7724,830
HamaSyria 4,8923,040
HassakahSyria 5,1663,210
Hua HinThailand 8,7015,407
HakkariTurkey 5,3883,348
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1344,433
HersonUkraine 6,0423,755
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,2983,914
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,3578,300
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0166,845
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,4817,756
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4167,094
Hart, MiUsa 12,1327,539
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0676,877
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0548,112
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0467,485
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,4828,378
Hays, KsUsa 13,3088,269
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,1739,429
Hebron, NeUsa 13,1948,199
Helena, MtUsa 13,9378,661
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,5017,147
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5277,163
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8937,390
Hermit, CoUsa 14,0028,701
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6207,842
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,2857,634
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1058,143
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2596,997
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,4647,746
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,0827,508
Holly, CoUsa 13,5908,445
Homer, AkUsa 14,1638,801
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,3277,660
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,3677,685
Horton, KsUsa 13,0008,078
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,4828,378
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6977,269
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,0227,471
Houma, LaUsa 12,7587,928
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1968,200
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,9177,405
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,3307,662
Huron, SdUsa 13,0688,121
HanoiVietnam 9,4835,893
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3915,836
HarareZimbabwe 1,443896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -