Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1952,607
In SalahAlgeria 4,4532,767
InnsbruckAustria 6,1713,835
IbiriteBrazil 7,4204,611
IguatuBrazil 6,9554,322
IlheusBrazil 6,8894,281
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8674,889
IndaialBrazil 7,9624,947
IpameriBrazil 7,8554,881
IraiBrazil 8,3605,195
IreceBrazil 7,2024,475
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0414,375
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1015,655
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8165,479
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2924,531
ItaperunaBrazil 7,1984,473
ItapevaBrazil 7,9234,924
ItirucuBrazil 6,9864,341
ItuacuBrazil 7,1314,431
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4425,246
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4927,763
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,3697,065
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0078,083
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8316,730
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5437,173
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1346,297
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6928,508
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4985,902
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7286,667
IzobambaEcuador 11,3577,058
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2922,667
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6567,864
IoanninaGreece 5,2163,241
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1596,313
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2765,764
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5634,078
IranshahrIran 5,5133,426
IstranaItaly 5,9863,720
IidaJapan 12,6427,856
IizukaJapan 12,0157,466
IrakoJapan 12,5907,823
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3477,051
IrozakiJapan 12,7497,923
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3877,076
IshinomakiJapan 12,8888,009
IwamizawaJapan 12,8057,957
IzuharaJapan 11,8827,384
IrbidJordan 4,5952,856
IfraneMorocco 5,4503,387
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1088,145
IlorinNigeria 2,7421,704
InchonNorth Korea 11,6267,224
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,4945,900
IslamabadPakistan 6,8954,285
IquitosPeru 10,7296,667
IloiloPhilippines 11,1116,905
IasiRomania 6,0503,759
IcaRussia 13,1738,186
IlirnejRussia 12,8107,960
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1687,561
IrkutskRussia 10,0006,214
Ivdel’Russia 8,1925,090
IbizaSpain 5,6123,487
IspartaTurkey 5,0413,132
IstanbulTurkey 5,3763,341
IzmirTurkey 5,0793,156
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,2383,877
IzmailUkraine 5,8603,642
Imperial, NeUsa 13,4838,378
Independence, KsUsa 13,1098,146
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1766,945
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,2207,594
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8397,978
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,5787,816
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9197,407
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7397,916
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,2497,611
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3817,072
IsokaZambia 1,033642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -