Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6934,159
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7404,188
JuninArgentina 9,0705,636
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0344,992
JacobinaBrazil 7,0504,381
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8024,227
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4614,015
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6444,750
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3524,569
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,5168,399
JiuquanChina 9,2345,738
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0977,517
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7246,664
JimaniDominican Republic 10,8436,738
JoensuuFinland 7,7784,833
JokioinenFinland 7,5564,695
JyvskylFinland 7,7344,806
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1606,314
JulianehbGreenland 9,6285,983
JagdalpurIndia 7,0184,361
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1655,695
JerusalemIsrael 4,5052,799
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2427,607
JosNigeria 2,5041,556
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,0085,597
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0065,596
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2073,857
JhelumPakistan 6,9054,291
JiwaniPakistan 5,4573,391
JuliacaPeru 10,2096,344
JakutskRussia 11,5387,170
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3043,918
JenisejskRussia 9,4675,883
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0958,137
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7627,930
JamestownSaint Helena 3,3492,081
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6222,251
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3822,102
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,1681,347
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7823,593
JubaSudan 1,595991
JokkmokkSweden 8,2055,099
JönköpingSweden 7,2704,518
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2684,516
JendoubaTunisia 5,0943,165
JerbaTunisia 4,7592,958
JerseyUk 6,7534,197
JaltaUkraine 5,8343,625
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6647,869
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5027,769
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8867,386
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,5317,787
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,5927,203
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,0238,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -