Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6534,134
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2003,853
KhostAfghanistan 6,6334,122
KunduzAfghanistan 6,7684,206
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9295,548
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3326,421
KlagenfurtAustria 6,0523,761
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8053,607
KandiBenin 3,0701,908
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,1528,794
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7767,318
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,7797,319
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,1528,794
Kenora, OnCanada 12,6057,833
Kingston, OnCanada 11,3837,073
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9748,062
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,6087,835
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,8076,715
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,1776,946
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,4614,636
KashiChina 7,4554,633
KunmingChina 9,2425,743
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 968601
KhargaEgypt 3,6992,298
KosseirEgypt 3,8702,405
KajaaniFinland 7,9484,939
KuopioFinland 7,7954,844
KuusamoFinland 8,1415,059
KarlsruheGermany 6,4183,988
KasselGermany 6,6404,126
KonstanzGermany 6,2603,890
KumasiGhana 3,2041,991
KalamataGreece 4,9183,056
KerkiraGreece 5,2133,240
Kythira IslandGreece 4,8283,000
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0776,262
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2715,761
KankanGuinea 4,1442,575
KindiaGuinea 4,4812,784
KissidougouGuinea 4,1742,594
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,48411,486
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3536,433
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3536,433
KeszthelyHungary 6,0263,745
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6255,359
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7604,822
KotaIndia 6,6814,152
KozhikodeIndia 6,1103,797
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9346,794
KermanIran 5,4633,395
KermanshahIran 5,2293,249
Khoram AbadIran 5,2023,232
KilkennyIreland 7,2624,513
KingstonJamaica 11,3597,059
KagoshimaJapan 12,0137,465
KanazawaJapan 12,5197,779
KaruizawaJapan 12,6927,887
KatsuuraJapan 12,8727,999
KawaguchikoJapan 12,7277,908
KitamiesashiJapan 12,8167,964
KobeJapan 12,4197,717
KochiJapan 12,2797,630
KofuJapan 12,7057,895
KumagayaJapan 12,7697,935
KumamotoJapan 12,0217,470
KumejimaJapan 11,6587,244
KureJapan 12,1807,569
KushiroJapan 13,0158,088
KutchanJapan 12,7337,912
KyotoJapan 12,4617,744
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4165,230
KitaleKenya 1,545960
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8022,984
KufraLibya 3,4862,166
KaunasLithuania 6,8964,285
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9954,346
KybartaiLithuania 6,8694,268
KarongaMalawi 1,159720
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8385,492
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3446,428
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7095,412
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9125,538
KuantanMalaysia 8,9035,532
KuchingMalaysia 9,6535,999
KayesMali 4,5602,834
KeniebaMali 4,4572,769
KidalMali 3,7562,334
KitaMali 4,3002,672
KoutiaMali 3,8892,417
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0489,972
KisinevMoldova 6,0443,756
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9586,810
KhatgalMongolia 9,6726,010
KhovdMongolia 8,9965,590
KhujirtMongolia 9,7636,067
KhutagMongolia 9,8216,103
KenitraMorocco 5,6033,482
KalewaMyanmar 8,3685,200
KathaMyanmar 8,5955,341
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5035,284
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1895,089
KengtungMyanmar 8,8525,501
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5845,334
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,2381,390
KathmanduNepal 7,6644,762
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7189,146
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2258,840
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9148,646
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0768,747
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2598,861
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0588,736
KanoNigeria 2,7161,688
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8237,347
KarasjokNorway 8,5195,294
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8594,883
KristiansandNorway 7,3984,597
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9294,927
KhasabOman 5,1043,172
KarachiPakistan 5,8763,651
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8953,663
KhanpurPakistan 6,4123,984
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0283,746
KororPalau 12,3857,696
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,2783,901
KlodzkoPoland 6,4384,001
KoszalinPoland 6,8574,261
KrakowPoland 6,3733,960
KalakanRussia 10,8506,743
KaliningradRussia 6,8854,278
KamenskoeRussia 13,1508,172
KandalaksaRussia 8,2915,152
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5645,322
KazanRussia 7,3744,582
KemRussia 8,0665,012
KerchRussia 5,9773,714
KhabarovskRussia 12,1687,561
KirenskRussia 10,3446,428
KirovRussia 7,6724,768
KljuciRussia 13,3918,321
KolpasevRussia 8,9775,578
KorfRussia 13,3158,274
KostromaRussia 7,3764,583
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,4127,091
KotlasRussia 7,8604,884
KrasnodarRussia 6,0023,730
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4154,608
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7414,811
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4045,844
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,9386,175
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1764,460
KurganRussia 7,9474,938
KurskRussia 6,6564,136
KyraRussia 10,4846,515
KigaliRwanda 913567
KoldaSenegal 4,8202,995
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3282,689
KosiceSlovakia 6,2133,861
KimberleySouth Africa 2,4121,499
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,8267,349
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4864,031
KadugliSudan 2,1221,319
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9911,859
KassalaSudan 2,8741,786
KhartoumSudan 2,7081,683
KostiSudan 2,4641,531
KalmarSweden 7,1244,427
KaresuandoSweden 8,4035,222
KarlstadSweden 7,4614,636
KristianstadSweden 7,0794,399
KamishliSyria 5,2393,256
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6865,397
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9995,592
Khon KaenThailand 9,0785,641
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8035,470
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9745,577
KairouanTunisia 4,9683,087
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1593,206
KarsTurkey 5,6603,517
KastamonuTurkey 5,4903,411
KayseriTurkey 5,2433,258
KonyaTurkey 5,0983,168
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5634,079
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2123,860
KinlossUk 7,6144,731
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4624,015
KievUkraine 6,4313,997
KirillovkaUkraine 6,1823,842
KirovogradUkraine 6,2433,880
KlepininoUkraine 5,9613,704
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2583,889
Kovel’Ukraine 6,4894,032
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2043,856
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,1267,535
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,9758,684
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9458,044
Keene, NhUsa 11,0136,844
Kenton, OhUsa 12,0137,465
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7088,518
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9007,395
Kimball, NeUsa 13,6408,476
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,2838,876
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3088,270
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5297,164
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,8519,229
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,0667,498
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,3788,934
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3538,298
KabompoZambia 721448
KabweZambia 964599
Kabwe AgrometZambia 961597
KafirondaZambia 775481
KaomaZambia 860535
KasamaZambia 883549
KasempaZambia 748465
KawambwaZambia 659409
KaroiZimbabwe 1,254779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -