Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9613,704
LuandaAngola 1,172728
LuenaAngola 665413
La PlataArgentina 8,7935,464
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6425,991
La RiojaArgentina 9,6726,010
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2975,778
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8236,104
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1055,658
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1317,538
LavertonAustralia 12,1347,540
LearmonthAustralia 9,7456,056
LongreachAustralia 12,7227,906
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7227,906
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6168,461
Low HeadAustralia 12,1277,536
LinzAustria 6,2273,870
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7964,844
LerwickUk 7,7954,844
La PazBolivia 9,9856,205
LavrasBrazil 7,5214,674
LencoisBrazil 7,1444,439
LinharesBrazil 7,0024,351
LondrinaBrazil 8,1585,069
LomBulgaria 5,6663,521
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0448,106
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9707,439
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,5007,768
Langara, BcCanada 14,3798,935
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,0967,517
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,7978,574
London, OnCanada 11,7567,306
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,1026,899
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,7247,907
Lytton, BcCanada 14,2488,854
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7313,561
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0846,266
LanzhouChina 9,6015,966
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2675,137
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5826,576
LimonCosta Rica 11,9707,438
LarnacaCyprus 4,7852,973
LimassolCyprus 4,7512,953
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 651404
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1714,456
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,5446,552
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7106,655
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,6146,596
LuperonDominican Republic 10,7646,689
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4547,117
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3747,068
LuxorEgypt 3,7742,346
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7147,900
Laucala BayFiji 16,0659,983
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5924,718
Le MansFrance 6,5444,066
LilleFrance 6,7164,174
LyonFrance 6,1683,833
LambarnGabon 1,6581,030
LastourvilleGabon 1,408875
LibrevilleGabon 1,7981,117
LeipzigGermany 6,5984,100
LindenbergGermany 6,6624,140
LamiaGreece 5,1203,182
LarissaGreece 5,2023,233
LemnosGreece 5,2303,250
LimnosGreece 5,2343,253
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7276,044
LabeGuinea 4,4832,786
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,33011,391
La CeibaHonduras 12,4207,718
La MesaHonduras 12,5347,789
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2824,525
LudhianaIndia 6,9744,334
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,8813,033
LatinaItaly 5,5243,433
LatronicoItaly 5,3103,300
LecceItaly 5,2993,293
LodwarKenya 1,7451,085
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0785,641
LiepajaLatvia 7,0774,398
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9784,336
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5354,061
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,4203,368
LabuanMalaysia 10,2476,368
LuqaMalta 4,8773,030
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6455,993
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,7629,174
LashioMyanmar 8,7045,409
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9598,674
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8888,630
LagosNigeria 2,7291,696
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7144,794
LillehammerNorway 7,6734,768
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8784,274
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8545,502
LimaPeru 11,0116,842
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2647,000
LisbonPortugal 6,1243,806
LeninbadRussia 7,0614,388
LevsiRussia 8,2945,154
LungiSierra Leone 4,4522,767
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,9853,719
LanzaroteSpain 5,6633,519
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1143,799
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1083,796
LuganoSwitzerland 6,0883,783
LatakiaSyria 4,9093,050
LampangThailand 8,7735,451
LoeiThailand 8,9865,584
Lop BuriThailand 8,8175,479
LomeTogo 2,9001,802
LeemingUk 7,2264,490
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7964,844
London, EnglandUk 6,9094,294
London-GatwickUk 6,8794,275
LynehamUk 6,9684,330
L’VovUkraine 6,3333,935
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,1473,820
LozovajaUkraine 6,3503,946
LubnyUkraine 6,4163,987
LuckUkraine 6,4333,998
LuganskUkraine 6,3763,962
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,5487,797
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,5937,826
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8727,999
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9908,072
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0127,465
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1746,944
Laketown, UtUsa 14,1248,777
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9128,024
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4438,353
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,5297,786
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9178,648
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8838,005
Laramie, WyUsa 13,7588,549
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6368,473
Larned, KsUsa 13,3388,288
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,6738,497
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,7499,165
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4327,104
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9738,062
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9326,793
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9438,043
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8277,971
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,8898,009
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6697,873
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,2537,614
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,8877,386
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,3477,672
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,7377,294
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,2688,866
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8566,746
Lexington, MoUsa 12,8898,009
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6497,239
Libby, MtUsa 14,0468,729
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0678,120
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5197,158
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9958,075
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8247,969
Llano, TxUsa 13,5208,402
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,5628,427
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,1089,388
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,1039,385
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,1229,397
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,1058,765
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5277,163
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,1957,578
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5557,802
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2328,223
Lowville, NyUsa 11,2957,019
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7118,520
Luling, TxUsa 13,4208,339
Lusk, WyUsa 13,6028,452
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6307,227
LivingstoneZambia 1,209751
LundaziZambia 1,185736
LusakaZambia 1,056656
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,045649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -