Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4253,992
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,6484,131
MilianaAlgeria 5,3253,309
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,549962
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,2966,398
Malarg EArgentina 9,8466,118
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6906,022
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7615,444
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1965,715
MendozaArgentina 9,8176,101
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8126,097
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7835,458
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2898,258
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,0017,458
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3356,422
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1276,293
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,1497,550
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,1537,552
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,0817,507
Mount GambierAustralia 11,8207,345
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3517,675
MuharraqBahrain 4,7152,930
MinskBelarus 6,8004,225
MogilevBelarus 6,8194,237
MaunBotswana 1,429888
MacapaBrazil 8,3295,176
MacauBrazil 6,6744,147
MaceioBrazil 6,5364,062
MachadoBrazil 7,6174,733
ManausBrazil 9,2765,764
MarabaBrazil 8,0515,003
MaringaBrazil 8,2365,118
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6365,367
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2844,526
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9264,304
MonteiroBrazil 6,6974,162
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4014,599
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8674,267
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1314,432
MamfeCameroon 2,1481,335
MarouaCameroon 2,2191,379
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,5347,167
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,3287,039
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,6928,509
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,5258,405
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,4058,951
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,6548,485
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,4258,964
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4576,498
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7456,677
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,1296,916
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,1556,932
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3198,276
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,6217,222
Morden, MbCanada 12,8818,004
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,5927,203
MoundouChad 1,9421,207
MatecanaColombia 11,1166,907
MoroniComoros 2,1981,366
MosnovCzech Republic 6,3433,942
MarstalDenmark 7,0014,351
Melville HallDominica 9,6926,023
MichesDominican Republic 10,5566,560
MocaDominican Republic 10,7146,658
MoncionDominican Republic 10,7806,699
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8376,734
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,6326,607
MilagroEcuador 11,4477,114
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,2932,667
MinyaEgypt 3,9872,478
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,0551,277
MassawaEritrea 3,0651,905
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1565,068
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4864,652
MarseilleFrance 5,9253,682
MontpellierFrance 5,9813,717
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7125,413
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9309,899
MakokouGabon 1,479919
MayumbaGabon 1,506936
MitzicGabon 1,6151,003
MkamboGabon 1,415880
MoandaGabon 1,315817
MouilaGabon 1,526948
MagdeburgGermany 6,6894,157
MunichGermany 6,2793,902
MünsterGermany 6,7494,194
MethoniGreece 4,8943,041
MilosGreece 4,8773,030
MitiliniGreece 5,1463,198
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,1493,200
MacentaGuinea 4,0752,532
MamouGuinea 4,4172,745
Midway IslandHawaii 16,78810,432
MiskolcHungary 6,1483,821
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0693,771
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2254,490
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1083,795
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8294,244
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2536,993
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2357,603
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4025,221
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7837,943
MashhadIran 6,1083,795
Malin HeadIreland 7,5184,672
M. CalamitaItaly 5,7073,546
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,3353,315
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,1123,176
MilanItaly 6,0223,742
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,0543,762
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,6523,512
ManIvory Coast 3,8232,376
MaebashiJapan 12,7367,915
MaizuruJapan 12,4187,717
MakurazakiJapan 11,9917,451
MatsueJapan 12,2157,591
MatsumotoJapan 12,6437,856
MatsuyamaJapan 12,2057,584
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1017,520
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,3958,945
MishimaJapan 12,7487,922
MitoJapan 12,8617,992
MiyakejimaJapan 12,8187,965
MiyakoJapan 12,9158,025
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5027,148
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0627,496
MiyazakiJapan 12,0927,514
MombetsuJapan 12,8928,011
MoriokaJapan 12,8477,983
MuroranJapan 12,7657,933
MurotomisakiJapan 12,3407,668
MutsuJapan 12,8127,961
Ma’AnJordan 4,3422,698
MafraqJordan 4,5882,851
MombasaKenya 1,7901,113
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7403,567
MaseruLesotho 2,4981,552
MonroviaLiberia 4,0632,525
MisratahLibya 4,4822,785
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,6391,640
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,5111,561
MananjaryMadagascar 3,0741,910
MorondavaMadagascar 2,6561,650
MakhangaMalawi 1,6211,008
MangochiMalawi 1,496930
MwmosaMalawi 1,6291,012
MzimbaMalawi 1,205749
MzuzuMalawi 1,226762
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7745,452
MersingMalaysia 8,9515,562
MiriMalaysia 10,0956,273
MaleMaldives 5,6683,522
MenakaMali 3,4862,166
MoptiMali 3,9012,424
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,44710,220
MazatlanMexico 14,4058,952
MeridaMexico 12,7147,901
Mexico CityMexico 13,7178,524
MonterreyMexico 13,7518,545
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9238,652
MaantyMongolia 10,1226,290
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0036,216
MatadMongolia 10,7326,669
MurenMongolia 9,6505,996
MarrakechMorocco 5,4723,400
MeknesMorocco 5,5043,420
MideltMorocco 5,3553,327
MaputoMozambique 2,2891,422
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,0411,268
MandalayMyanmar 8,5145,291
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4585,256
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5545,315
MindatMyanmar 8,2835,147
MonywaMyanmar 8,4215,233
MyeikMyanmar 8,5545,315
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7325,426
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6804,151
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2568,859
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2348,223
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0978,760
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7308,532
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5718,433
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3477,672
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3257,659
MagariaNiger 2,7741,724
Maine SoroaNiger 2,6101,622
MaradiNiger 2,9371,825
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4171,502
MakurdiNigeria 2,3611,467
MinnaNigeria 2,6641,656
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6137,216
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2085,101
MajisOman 5,0073,111
MasirahOman 4,9303,064
Muscat  Oman 5,0763,154
MultanPakistan 6,5634,078
MurreePakistan 6,9354,309
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4428,353
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1315,674
MoyobambaPeru 11,0966,895
MactanPhilippines 11,2646,999
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9836,825
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3663,956
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,196743
MagadanRussia 12,6997,891
MahackalaRussia 6,0703,772
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0845,645
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0855,646
MarkovoRussia 13,1028,142
MinusinskRussia 9,2405,742
MogocaRussia 11,0416,861
MoscowRussia 7,1184,423
MurmanskRussia 8,4925,277
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9252,439
MatamSenegal 4,7952,980
MogadishuSomalia 2,6061,620
MadridSpain 5,9853,719
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9863,720
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,5963,478
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6903,536
MelillaSpain 5,4833,407
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,6063,483
MalakalSudan 2,0521,275
MbabaneSwaziland 2,2751,414
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1873,845
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6385,368
Mae SariangThailand 8,6085,349
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6385,368
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2815,768
MalatyaTurkey 5,2803,281
MersinTurkey 5,0153,117
MuglaTurkey 4,9553,079
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1624,451
ManstonUk 6,8474,255
MeloUruguay 8,4525,252
MercedesUruguay 8,8135,476
MontevideoUruguay 8,6385,368
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,0607,494
Madison, FlUsa 12,0087,462
Madison, InUsa 12,1227,533
Madison, NeUsa 13,0528,111
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,4137,713
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,1418,166
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,2617,619
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,5787,816
Marengo, IlUsa 12,4097,711
Marion, InUsa 12,1797,568
Marion, NcUsa 11,8877,386
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,2047,583
Marshall, TxUsa 13,0598,115
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5197,158
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,8078,580
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,8467,361
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,5429,037
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,4407,730
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,2287,599
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,2148,212
Medford, WiUsa 12,4467,734
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1058,143
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6177,840
Mena, ArUsa 12,9788,064
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5407,792
Mexia, TxUsa 13,2718,247
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7207,904
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7627,309
Midland, TxUsa 13,7928,571
Milan, MnUsa 12,8808,004
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9218,029
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5368,411
Milford, DeUsa 11,2596,997
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9977,455
Millen, GaUsa 11,9007,395
Millport, OhUsa 11,7627,309
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9386,797
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,3027,644
Minden, NeUsa 13,2448,230
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,6737,875
Minonk, IlUsa 12,4337,726
Missoula, MtUsa 14,0518,732
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5107,774
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,5447,795
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,5937,826
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7667,312
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8808,004
Montgomery AlUsa 12,3207,656
Montrose, CoUsa 14,0838,751
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2596,997
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4387,108
Morganton, NcUsa 11,8877,386
Moro, OrUsa 14,6069,076
Morris, MnUsa 12,8487,984
Morrison, IlUsa 12,4917,762
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,7917,327
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,9067,399
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,6367,852
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,0537,490
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9616,811
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,4817,756
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,2827,632
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,1667,560
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0838,130
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2316,358
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7466,678
MaracayVenezuela 10,2996,400
MaturinVenezuela 9,8066,094
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6506,618
MeridaVenezuela 10,6636,626
MagoyeZambia 1,072666
MansaZambia 714444
MbalaZambia 858533
MfuweZambia 1,127700
MisamfuZambia 890553
MonguZambia 905562
MpikaZambia 997619
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,207750
Mt MakuluZambia 1,057657
MumbwaZambia 959596
MwinilungaZambia 519323
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,6311,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -