Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6874,156
NeuquenArgentina 9,6706,009
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0625,631
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4618,986
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6077,834
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7427,918
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8087,338
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4687,126
NatitingouBenin 3,1451,954
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,2704,518
NgaoundereCameroon 1,9661,222
NkoundjaCameroon 2,0241,258
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3896,456
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,4508,980
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3006,401
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9506,805
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1548,174
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,3478,294
North Bay, OnCanada 11,5897,202
N’DjamenaChad 2,3481,459
NanchangChina 10,5996,586
NanjingChina 10,9036,775
NanningChina 9,7516,059
NicosiaCyprus 4,8072,987
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9784,336
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6426,613
NeybaDominican Republic 10,7976,709
NegeleEthiopia 2,2381,391
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0179,953
NandiFiji 16,0179,953
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6714,767
NancyFrance 6,4384,001
NantesFrance 6,5324,059
NiceFrance 5,8873,658
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8004,226
NurembergGermany 6,4163,987
NurnbergGermany 6,4173,988
NaxosGreece 4,9223,058
NanortalikGreenland 9,5635,942
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6155,975
NordGreenland 10,0876,268
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,0296,232
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9172,434
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8034,227
New DelhiIndia 6,9674,330
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,4263,372
NaganoJapan 12,6557,864
NagasakiJapan 11,9437,421
NagoJapan 11,7747,317
NagoyaJapan 12,5707,811
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7467,299
NaraJapan 12,4757,752
NazeJapan 11,9247,410
NemuroJapan 13,0978,138
NiigataJapan 12,7067,896
NikkoJapan 12,7697,935
NobeokaJapan 12,1117,526
NairobiKenya 1,582983
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 19,51712,128
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5724,705
NidaLithuania 6,9474,317
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,7751,724
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,0591,901
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,261784
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,320820
NaraMali 4,2232,624
NioroMali 4,4132,742
NemaMauritania 4,3132,680
NouakchottMauritania 5,1803,219
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8029,198
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1438,789
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7958,573
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9528,670
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3147,652
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6511,647
NiameyNiger 3,3052,054
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,4215,233
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,6975,405
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,5945,962
NawabshahPakistan 6,0783,777
NokkundiPakistan 5,7823,593
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2785,765
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9846,826
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6305,362
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,0356,857
NikolaevRussia 6,0773,777
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4177,716
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,7168,523
NizneangarskRussia 10,4056,466
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7326,047
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3585,194
NovgorodRussia 7,3314,556
NovosibirskRussia 8,7925,463
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5174,050
No. 6Sudan 3,2472,018
NyalaSudan 2,1371,328
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3055,782
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7825,457
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6245,359
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9135,539
NarathiwatThailand 8,7935,464
NigdeTurkey 5,1423,195
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0653,769
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,1753,837
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,0187,468
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,0187,468
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,2927,638
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7987,953
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9358,038
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9286,791
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2136,968
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6787,257
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,6517,862
New London, WiUsa 12,3397,668
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6857,882
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7097,897
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7587,928
New YorkUsa 11,1756,944
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1576,933
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1676,939
Newark, NjUsa 11,1896,953
Newberry, MiUsa 12,0977,517
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8997,394
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,1958,200
Newnan, GaUsa 12,1837,571
Newport, TnUsa 11,9767,442
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5948,447
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3657,062
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0878,133
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,9169,269
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2118,209
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,3758,311
Norton, KsUsa 13,3588,301
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,8957,391
NdolaZambia 846526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -