Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3943,352
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2892,665
OranArgentina 9,4985,902
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8576,125
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7327,290
OstendeBelgium 6,7894,219
ObidosBrazil 8,7955,466
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5332,196
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3057,025
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3057,025
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0606,252
OdenseDenmark 7,0594,387
OtavaloEcuador 11,3357,044
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0699,985
OuluFinland 8,0154,980
OroomiehIran 5,4493,386
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5353,440
OdienneIvory Coast 3,9302,442
ObihiroJapan 12,9268,032
OfunatoJapan 12,9088,021
OitaJapan 12,1027,521
OkayamaJapan 12,3017,644
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8477,362
OmaezakiJapan 12,6927,887
OmuJapan 12,8567,989
OnahamaJapan 12,8878,008
OsakaJapan 12,4467,734
OshimaJapan 12,7937,950
OtaruJapan 12,7457,920
OwaseJapan 12,5167,778
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3433,320
OujoaMorocco 5,3843,346
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9649,299
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3488,295
OphirNew Zealand 13,2838,254
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,2908,880
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1128,148
OcotalNicaragua 12,3707,687
OrlandNorway 7,9664,950
OsloNorway 7,5474,690
OhotskRussia 12,3247,658
OkhotskRussia 12,3247,658
OlekminskRussia 11,0646,875
OlenekRussia 10,6926,644
OmskRussia 8,2885,150
OnegaRussia 7,9914,965
OrenburgRussia 7,1914,468
OymyakonRussia 12,1517,551
OviedoSpain 6,3583,951
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8594,884
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7224,799
OdessaUkraine 5,9973,727
OvrucUkraine 6,5174,050
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0877,511
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,1328,160
Oakland, MdUsa 11,6057,211
Oakley, IdUsa 14,3408,911
Oconto, WiUsa 12,2617,619
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,2546,993
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,2898,258
Olathe, KsUsa 12,9738,062
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8147,963
Olympia, WaUsa 14,5699,053
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9858,069
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9938,074
Oolitic, InUsa 12,2937,639
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8537,366
Orono, MeUsa 10,7826,700
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,3327,663
Oswego, NyUsa 11,3787,071
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,4287,723
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,9738,062
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,3267,659
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0017,458
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9788,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -