Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,14510,654
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9094,915
ParanaArgentina 9,0465,621
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7375,429
PehuajoArgentina 9,1515,687
PergaminoArgentina 9,0425,619
PigeArgentina 9,1835,707
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3675,821
PosadasArgentina 8,6295,362
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0815,643
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9166,162
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7365,429
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7996,089
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2386,362
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1444,439
ParakouBenin 2,9721,847
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6474,131
ParacatuBrazil 7,7194,797
ParanaBrazil 7,8434,874
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8894,902
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1675,075
ParintinsBrazil 8,9205,543
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2654,515
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2775,144
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6794,772
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1424,438
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8134,234
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1264,428
PeixeBrazil 7,9224,923
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0624,388
PicosBrazil 7,1894,468
PiraiBrazil 7,4124,606
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9474,939
PompeuBrazil 7,5194,673
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6235,358
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4365,242
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1455,061
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6315,985
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1655,074
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9374,932
PosseBrazil 7,6764,770
PlevenBulgaria 5,6203,492
PlovdivBulgaria 5,4813,406
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2075,722
Peace River, AbCanada 13,5898,444
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,6887,263
Penticton, BcCanada 14,2018,825
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,4307,103
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,5237,161
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2737,627
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,4879,003
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0646,254
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,4869,002
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8657,994
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1728,186
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0088,705
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2868,878
Princeton, BcCanada 13,0788,127
ParronChile 9,9636,191
Puerto AysenChile 9,9426,178
Puerto MonttChile 10,0486,244
Punta ArenasChile 9,6796,015
PingbianChina 10,3806,450
PeralesColombia 11,0476,865
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2286,356
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1687,561
PragueCzech Republic 6,4303,996
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,8276,728
PimentelDominican Republic 10,6686,629
PoloDominican Republic 10,7796,698
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7216,662
PichilingueEcuador 11,4477,114
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5597,183
PuyoEcuador 11,2747,006
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3662,713
ParisFrance 6,5624,078
PerpignanFrance 5,9343,687
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,3803,965
Port-GentilGabon 1,8091,124
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5677,809
PotsdamGermany 6,6954,161
PatrasGreece 5,0513,139
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8436,738
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4545,875
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7266,044
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,8946,770
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0907,513
PecsHungary 5,9333,687
PambanIndia 6,4123,985
PuneIndia 6,1923,847
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5205,294
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5225,917
PadovaItaly 5,9623,705
Paganella MountainItaly 6,0593,765
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,1463,198
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,1583,205
PantelleriaItaly 5,0383,131
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9293,684
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,4083,361
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6993,542
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,5963,478
PiacenzaItaly 5,9543,700
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,8083,609
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,8493,634
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4553,390
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,3743,340
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,5463,446
PrizziItaly 5,1013,170
PakseLaos 9,3675,821
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6035,346
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,9172,434
PlaisanceMauritius 3,9412,449
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9939,317
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,5233,432
PatheinMyanmar 8,2465,124
PutaoMyanmar 8,7865,459
PyiMyanmar 8,3435,185
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7889,189
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0038,702
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0048,702
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1638,801
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0667,498
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,2841,419
PohangNorth Korea 11,8797,381
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5467,175
PadidanPakistan 6,0943,787
PanjgurPakistan 5,7673,584
ParachinarPakistan 6,6754,148
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6093,485
PeshawarPakistan 6,8004,226
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4898,382
PilarParaguay 8,8645,508
PiscoPeru 10,8846,763
PiuraPeru 11,5087,151
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1536,309
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6866,640
PoznanPoland 6,6544,135
PrzemyslPoland 6,3323,935
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1813,841
PortalegrePortugal 6,0763,776
Porto Portugal 6,2993,914
PavelecRussia 6,9284,305
PecoraRussia 8,4915,277
PermRussia 7,8054,850
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,4898,382
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7214,798
PjatigorskRussia 6,0133,736
PoronajskRussia 12,7127,899
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,0833,780
Providenja BayRussia 13,5098,394
PskovRussia 7,2344,495
PodorSenegal 5,0073,112
PopradSlovakia 6,2583,889
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,9921,859
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,1221,319
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,6233,495
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4444,004
Port SudanSudan 3,3172,061
ParamariboSuriname 8,8715,513
PiteňSweden 8,0585,008
PalmyraSyria 4,8813,033
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,17410,672
PhetchabunThailand 8,9055,534
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8215,481
PhraeThailand 8,8375,492
PhuketThailand 8,4455,248
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4405,245
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8815,519
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6715,388
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6215,978
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9334,308
PoltavaUkraine 6,3953,974
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6705,388
PradoUruguay 8,6395,368
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5295,300
Palestine, IlUsa 12,3797,692
Pana, IlUsa 12,4647,746
Paoli, InUsa 12,2087,586
Paris, IlUsa 12,3637,682
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7507,923
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5437,794
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8278,592
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,2718,247
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1468,169
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0308,097
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,4278,965
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4107,712
Peoria, IlUsa 12,4917,762
Perry, OkUsa 13,2218,216
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2817,010
Philo, OhUsa 11,8557,367
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,6139,081
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2298,221
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8127,961
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6697,873
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9368,039
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7007,270
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1756,944
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9056,777
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6917,886
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,1898,817
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6697,873
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,4287,723
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,5387,791
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,4949,007
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0698,122
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2596,997
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,4949,007
Portage, WiUsa 12,3687,686
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8796,761
Portland, OregonUsa 14,6569,107
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,5587,804
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9078,020
Priest River, IdUsa 14,1408,787
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3477,051
Princeton, InUsa 12,3957,702
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9636,812
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,7868,567
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2206,351
PetaukeZambia 1,143710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -