Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2443,880
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,8913,661
QubaAzerbaijan 5,9553,701
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,9674,329
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,5887,201
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,9746,819
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,0708,743
QuinteroChile 10,0506,245
QingdaoChina 11,0666,876
QiqiharChina 11,3577,057
QuitoEcuador 11,3537,055
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2478,232
QuettaPakistan 6,1993,852
Quanah, TxUsa 13,5078,394
Quitman, GaUsa 12,1037,521
Quang TriVietnam 9,5445,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -