Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1515,686
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9865,584
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3875,833
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5945,962
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3445,806
RosarioArgentina 9,0675,634
RichmondAustralia 12,8347,975
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3118,272
RecifeBrazil 6,4604,014
RemansoBrazil 7,2374,497
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0376,237
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,3384,560
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0184,983
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1465,062
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,7008,513
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5247,782
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2548,236
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2588,239
Resolute, NtCanada 11,5877,200
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,0158,709
Roberval, QcCanada 11,0436,862
RuoqiangChina 8,3695,200
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1576,933
RandersDenmark 7,1804,462
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,8286,729
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6706,630
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6978,511
RumipambaEcuador 11,3537,055
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2512,641
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0692,528
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1942,606
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5485,312
RostockGermany 6,9054,291
RhodesGreece 4,8623,021
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7815,457
ReykhólarIceland 8,8955,527
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7835,458
RamsarIran 5,6423,506
RashtIran 5,6273,497
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1964,472
RadicofaniItaly 5,6933,538
Resia PassItaly 6,1333,811
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7973,603
RivoltoItaly 6,0003,729
Rolle PassItaly 6,0583,765
RomeItaly 5,5763,465
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,5663,458
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,9773,714
RumoiJapan 12,7727,937
RigaLatvia 7,1234,426
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9534,321
RodriguesMauritius 4,4992,796
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6596,002
RabatMorocco 5,5923,475
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3925,215
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,274792
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8218,589
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5878,443
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2388,848
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2388,226
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2188,835
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,3578,922
RivasNicaragua 12,2887,636
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2063,856
RebolyRussia 7,9144,918
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2513,885
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3292,690
RagaSudan 1,7481,086
RashadSudan 2,2621,406
RenkSudan 2,3261,446
RumbekSudan 1,6851,047
RanongThailand 8,5075,287
Roi EtThailand 9,1625,693
RizeTurkey 5,6243,495
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5114,046
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,0353,751
RomnyUkraine 6,5064,043
RovnoUkraine 6,4223,991
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0373,130
RochaUruguay 8,4655,260
Racine, WiUsa 12,2977,641
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5987,207
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,4538,360
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,4548,361
Reading, PaUsa 11,3387,046
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,0269,337
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,8338,596
Redding, CaUsa 15,0059,324
Redlands, CaUsa 15,0049,324
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,9009,259
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,2627,620
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4657,124
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4657,124
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6987,269
Rochester, MnUsa 12,6447,857
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,4737,130
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9438,043
Rockford, IlUsa 12,4137,714
Rockville, InUsa 12,2787,630
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8938,012
Rome, GaUsa 12,1757,566
Roseau, MnUsa 12,7457,920
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,8729,242
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9648,677
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3467,050
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6147,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -