Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5424,066
ShkoderAlbania 5,4913,412
SkikdaAlgeria 5,1993,231
SaltaArgentina 9,5965,963
San AntonioArgentina 9,3925,837
San LuisArgentina 9,5815,954
San RafaelArgentina 9,7526,060
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3585,815
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4465,870
SarmientoArgentina 9,6646,005
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8477,983
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8547,988
SalzburgAustria 6,1993,852
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8843,656
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8073,608
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8913,661
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6474,752
SaveBenin 2,8991,801
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4415,867
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,6963,540
SalvadorBrazil 6,8324,245
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4045,222
SantaremBrazil 8,6995,405
SantosBrazil 7,6634,762
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8204,859
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3485,188
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8334,246
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0344,993
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5335,303
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5254,676
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5504,691
Sao MateusBrazil 6,9774,336
São PauloBrazil 7,6924,780
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7854,838
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1436,303
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0234,364
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8854,278
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4414,624
SobralBrazil 7,0994,412
SoureBrazil 8,0434,998
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4924,656
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3755,204
SurubimBrazil 6,5494,070
SadovoBulgaria 5,4803,405
SandanskiBulgaria 5,4143,364
SofiaBulgaria 5,5363,440
SiemreapCambodia 9,1325,675
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0606,252
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,6918,508
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5416,550
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,4318,968
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,3467,051
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5416,550
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2928,260
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,9757,441
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6896,642
Scott, SkCanada 13,4048,329
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6156,596
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,3466,429
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9956,832
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0018,079
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4937,763
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4267,722
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,5318,408
Smithers, BcCanada 14,1168,772
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0386,238
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3966,460
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4548,360
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,4618,365
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1046,279
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8343,625
SalCape Verde 5,7793,591
SantiagoChile 9,9786,201
SewellChile 9,9406,177
ShanghaiChina 11,1506,929
ShantouChina 10,6216,600
ShenyangChina 11,3467,050
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8497,363
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0246,851
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0867,510
SibenikCroatia 5,7113,549
SplitCroatia 5,6793,529
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9904,344
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1604,449
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6906,643
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5756,572
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,5926,582
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7016,650
SamanaDominican Republic 10,5876,579
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,6466,616
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7536,682
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7036,651
San JuanDominican Republic 10,7796,698
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,5106,531
SanchezDominican Republic 10,6166,597
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7336,670
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8026,712
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,6376,610
San GabrielEcuador 11,2917,016
SalloumEgypt 4,3022,673
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0442,513
SohagEgypt 3,8432,388
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1342,569
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6657,870
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8075,473
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2875,150
StrasbourgFrance 6,3883,970
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4715,264
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7415,432
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8613,642
SchleswigGermany 6,9834,339
StuttgartGermany 6,3763,962
SamosGreece 4,9963,105
Skiros IslandGreece 5,1273,186
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7392,945
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0746,260
SiguiriGuinea 4,1842,600
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6237,844
SzegedHungary 5,9473,696
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,0893,784
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8855,521
SagarIndia 6,8904,281
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0594,387
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9158,025
SemnanIran 5,6753,527
ShahroudIran 5,8353,626
ShirazIran 5,1133,177
ShannonIreland 7,3344,557
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8873,658
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,4893,411
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,2493,262
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,8613,642
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,5423,444
Scuro MountainItaly 5,2223,245
SigonellaItaly 5,0373,130
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5712,219
SagaJapan 11,9807,445
SaigoJapan 12,2317,600
SakaiJapan 12,2297,600
SakataJapan 12,7547,926
SapporoJapan 12,7737,938
SaseboJapan 11,9287,412
SendaiJapan 12,8587,990
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,2377,604
ShimonosekiJapan 12,0337,478
ShinjoJapan 12,7977,952
ShionomisakiJapan 12,4837,757
ShirakawaJapan 12,8237,969
ShizuokaJapan 12,7037,894
SumotoJapan 12,3957,702
SuttsuJapan 12,6937,888
SuwaJapan 12,6597,866
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7156,658
SavannakhetLaos 9,2755,763
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0144,358
SiluteLithuania 6,9514,320
SkopjeMacedonia 5,4643,395
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,9931,860
SalimaMalawi 1,395867
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5656,565
SibuMalaysia 9,8306,109
SanMali 3,8902,417
SegouMali 4,0132,494
SikassoMali 3,8492,392
St. BrandonMauritius 4,0342,506
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,3088,270
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8146,099
SainshandMongolia 10,2846,390
SafiMorocco 5,6043,482
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4433,382
SittweMyanmar 8,1415,059
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5174,671
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,5085,908
SaiqOman 4,9883,099
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2862,663
SurOman 5,1013,170
SialkotPakistan 6,9464,317
SibbiPakistan 6,2353,875
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7485,436
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7426,675
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4237,098
SandomierzPoland 6,4333,998
SniezkaPoland 6,4814,027
SuwalkiPoland 6,8134,234
SzczecinPoland 6,7854,216
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9693,709
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0594,386
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2306,357
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,7442,326
Satu MareRomania 6,1093,796
SibiuRomania 5,8853,657
SulinaRomania 5,8453,632
SadrinskRussia 7,9204,922
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4844,650
SalekhardRussia 8,8855,521
SaratovRussia 6,8654,266
SejmcanRussia 12,5807,817
SelagoncyRussia 10,7586,685
Simusir IslandRussia 13,4158,336
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3177,032
SmolenskRussia 6,9254,303
SociRussia 5,8663,645
SortovalaRussia 7,6804,772
SuntarRussia 10,9126,781
SurgutRussia 8,7295,424
SverdlovskRussia 7,8644,887
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0004,971
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,9226,166
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,0641,283
SeychellesSeychelles 3,5252,191
SingaporeSingapore 8,9515,562
SliacSlovakia 6,2193,865
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6557,243
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4227,098
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1243,806
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1823,841
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2753,900
SevilleSpain 5,8313,623
SennarSudan 2,5461,582
ShambatSudan 2,7141,687
ShendiSudan 2,8571,775
StenseleSweden 8,0465,000
StockholmSweden 7,4104,605
StorlienSweden 7,8944,905
SundsvallSweden 7,7644,825
SantisSwitzerland 6,2113,860
SongeaTanzania 1,360845
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2325,737
SongkhlaThailand 8,6725,389
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7595,443
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5495,313
SurinThailand 9,1225,669
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,2282,006
SokodeTogo 3,0781,913
SfaxTunisia 4,8513,015
SousseTunisia 4,9693,088
SamsunTurkey 5,5343,439
SiirtTurkey 5,3533,327
SivasTurkey 5,3893,349
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2303,872
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9774,336
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7514,816
SarataUkraine 5,9393,691
SarnyUkraine 6,5024,040
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8553,639
SumyUkraine 6,5334,059
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9853,098
SaltoUruguay 8,8115,475
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,0849,373
Safford, AzUsa 14,4568,983
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0186,847
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9217,408
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,5877,822
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1648,180
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7587,928
Salem, InUsa 12,2087,586
Salem, OrUsa 14,7319,154
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,2588,860
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,6518,483
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5018,390
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,0829,372
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,2059,449
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2296,356
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,2679,487
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,5967,827
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,2469,474
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,2309,464
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8937,390
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,9677,436
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8337,353
Scott City, KsUsa 13,5068,393
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,5748,435
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,2087,586
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,4899,003
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,4999,010
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1228,154
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,3648,926
Selma, AlUsa 12,3797,693
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0916,892
Seymour, InUsa 12,2087,586
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1347,540
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6948,509
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0128,086
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9918,073
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9828,067
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,1957,578
Southport, NcUsa 11,5307,165
Sparta, IlUsa 12,5397,792
Spencer, WvUsa 11,7787,319
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8357,976
Spokane, WaUsa 14,2148,833
Spooner, WiUsa 12,5477,797
Springfield, IlUsa 12,5067,771
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8788,002
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3238,900
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7187,903
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,5867,821
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,2947,640
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1756,944
State College, PaUsa 11,5007,146
State University, MsUsa 12,5557,802
State University, NmUsa 14,2278,841
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6157,218
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,8838,627
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6987,891
Stockton, CaUsa 15,1069,387
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8918,011
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0316,854
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,9788,064
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7347,292
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,4748,995
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8047,957
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0028,080
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3487,052
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8354,247
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7926,706
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2426,365
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5055,906
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3513,325
SocotraYemen 3,9912,480
SenangaZambia 998620
SerenjeZambia 981610
SeshekeZambia 1,151715
SolweziZambia 632393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -