Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2753,900
TiranaAlbania 5,4043,358
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8792,410
TebessaAlgeria 5,0063,111
TimimounAlgeria 4,7612,958
TindoufAlgeria 5,1683,211
TouggourtAlgeria 4,8443,010
TrelewArgentina 9,3855,832
TucumanArgentina 9,5455,931
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8477,362
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8477,362
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9278,033
TibooburraAustralia 12,2757,628
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1238,155
TshaneBotswana 1,8881,173
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6924,780
TarauacaBrazil 10,3866,454
TauaBrazil 7,0824,401
TefeBrazil 9,7896,083
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1514,444
TeresinaBrazil 7,3564,571
TiriosBrazil 8,9015,531
TorresBrazil 8,0204,983
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8604,884
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2175,106
TriunfoBrazil 6,8154,235
TucuruiBrazil 8,1325,054
TuriacuBrazil 7,6824,774
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,7827,322
Terrace, BcCanada 14,2018,825
Teslin, YtCanada 13,7978,573
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8667,995
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,0718,122
Thompson, MbCanada 12,5947,826
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,2927,638
Timmins, OnCanada 11,7117,278
Tofino, BcCanada 14,5489,040
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,6107,214
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,6287,226
Trenton, OnCanada 11,4587,120
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1827,570
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1816,326
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0596,251
TaiyuanChina 10,3906,457
TaoyuanChina 11,0946,894
TengchongChina 8,8315,488
TønderDenmark 7,0384,374
TylstrupDenmark 7,2614,512
TystofteDenmark 7,0314,369
TamayoDominican Republic 10,7756,696
TahrirEgypt 4,2662,651
TantaEgypt 4,2872,664
TallinEstonia 7,3984,597
TartuEstonia 7,2764,521
TampereFinland 7,6284,740
TurkuFinland 7,5234,675
ToulonFrance 5,8693,647
ToulouseFrance 6,0763,776
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,31310,759
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,54710,282
TchibanGabon 1,487924
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8423,630
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5384,063
TamaleGhana 3,2902,044
ThessalonikiGreece 5,2993,293
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,9693,088
TimehriGuyana 9,2195,729
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4527,738
TelaHonduras 12,4867,759
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1493,821
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1493,821
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,3426,427
TabrizIran 5,5443,445
TeheranIran 5,5673,459
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5102,803
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,3343,315
TarvisioItaly 6,0493,759
TermoliItaly 5,5363,440
TorinoItaly 6,0173,739
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,0373,751
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,1433,196
TrevicoItaly 5,4273,373
TrevisoItaly 5,9813,717
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,9563,701
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,0223,742
TabouIvory Coast 3,6832,288
TadotsuJapan 12,2907,637
TakadaJapan 12,6527,862
TakamatsuJapan 12,3177,654
TakayamaJapan 12,5817,818
TanegashimaJapan 12,0597,493
TatenoJapan 12,8377,977
TateyamaJapan 12,8347,975
TokushimaJapan 12,3677,685
TokyoJapan 12,8127,962
TomakomaiJapan 12,8037,956
TottoriJapan 12,3207,656
ToyamaJapan 12,5677,809
ToyookaJapan 12,3727,688
TsuJapan 12,5367,790
TsurugaJapan 12,4827,756
TsuyamaJapan 12,3057,646
TurgayKazakhstan 7,3904,592
TripoliLebanon 4,7952,980
TobrukLibya 4,3352,694
TripoliLibya 4,5652,837
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0204,363
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,0361,886
TolanaroMadagascar 3,1691,970
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,7981,739
ThyoloMalawi 1,602995
TawauMalaysia 10,5236,539
TessalitMali 3,9282,441
TimbuktuMali 3,9642,463
TombMali 3,9592,460
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7992,982
TacubayaMexico 13,7178,524
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5528,421
TarialanMongolia 9,7766,075
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4855,894
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6826,017
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9006,152
TangierMorocco 5,6853,533
TarfayaMorocco 5,5463,447
TazaMorocco 5,4453,384
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,5805,331
TaungooMyanmar 8,4745,266
ThandweMyanmar 8,2465,124
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7999,196
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2828,253
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3138,894
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1938,198
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9198,650
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1758,809
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2598,860
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2398,848
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0528,732
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4408,352
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6278,468
TahouaNiger 3,1871,980
TillaberyNiger 3,4162,123
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6977,268
TromsoNorway 8,5495,312
TrondheimNorway 7,9254,925
ThumraitOman 4,3222,686
TacnaPeru 10,1826,327
TarapotoPeru 11,0246,850
TrujilloPeru 11,2957,019
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3867,076
TorunPoland 6,7094,169
TimisoaraRomania 5,8883,659
TambovRussia 6,8694,269
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8384,250
TaraRussia 8,4665,261
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1495,686
TermezRussia 6,6964,161
TernejRussia 12,3577,679
TobolskRussia 8,2805,145
TomskRussia 8,9815,581
Tot’MaRussia 7,6494,753
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2415,121
TuapseRussia 5,9023,667
TuraRussia 10,0796,263
TurukhanskRussia 9,6035,967
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6732,283
TortosaSpain 5,8383,628
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6104,107
TokerSudan 3,2312,008
TartousSyria 4,8433,010
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1246,912
TaboraTanzania 1,032641
TakThailand 8,7045,409
TrangThailand 8,5705,326
TabligboTogo 2,9001,802
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,9313,064
TunisTunisia 5,0873,161
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0453,756
TireeUk 7,6084,728
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2944,532
TernopilUkraine 6,3043,917
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4715,264
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,1437,546
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,8608,613
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2767,629
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1357,541
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9747,441
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4857,137
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9356,795
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0308,097
Temple, TxUsa 13,3638,304
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7667,933
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,4737,751
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,9437,421
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7337,912
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,9897,450
Tooele, UtUsa 14,2978,884
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0248,093
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3787,071
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,7928,571
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2036,962
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,5719,054
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1188,152
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4207,718
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,4987,766
TashkentUzbekistan 7,1084,417
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5815,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -