Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4915,898
UaupesBrazil 10,1006,276
UbatubaBrazil 7,5344,682
UberabaBrazil 7,8254,862
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,9448,044
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5335,302
UpernavikGreenland 10,4356,485
UummannaqGreenland 10,2436,365
UdineItaly 6,0073,733
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2133,239
UenoJapan 12,5027,769
UnzendakeJapan 11,9807,445
UrakawaJapan 12,9148,025
UshibukaJapan 11,9607,432
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,8057,957
UwajimaJapan 12,1897,574
UkmergeLithuania 6,9394,312
UtenaLithuania 6,9684,330
UlaangomMongolia 9,1035,657
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0886,269
UlgiiMongolia 8,9235,545
UliastaiMongolia 9,3585,815
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0475,622
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3586,436
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,0027,458
UfaRussia 7,4944,657
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,0656,255
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2126,346
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,1638,179
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3336,421
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4015,221
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,4858,380
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8257,348
Ust-OlojRussia 12,6057,833
Umm BeninSudan 2,5141,562
UmeňSweden 7,8974,907
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2745,763
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0975,653
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8205,481
UrfaTurkey 5,1653,209
UsakTurkey 5,1283,187
Uman’Ukraine 6,2483,883
UzgorodUkraine 6,2033,854
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,6627,247
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,9297,413
Urbana, IlUsa 12,3637,682
Urbana, OhUsa 12,0027,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -