Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,3113,300
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4825,892
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,3655,820
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,4875,895
ViennaAustria 6,2003,853
VitebskBelarus 6,9634,327
VassourasBrazil 7,3874,590
VicosaBrazil 7,2974,534
VitoriaBrazil 7,0334,371
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0844,402
VarnaBulgaria 5,6133,488
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,4527,117
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4108,954
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,5158,398
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,4568,362
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,4668,989
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,5049,013
ValdiviaChile 10,0906,270
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,9966,212
VallenarChile 10,0066,218
ValparaisoChile 10,0236,229
VanguardiaColombia 10,8746,757
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3556,435
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2554,508
VestervigDenmark 7,2444,501
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,6706,630
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,6476,616
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,8126,719
VilsandiEstonia 7,2874,528
VaasaFinland 7,8064,851
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6705,387
VeravalIndia 5,9703,710
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0984,411
ValentiaIreland 7,3194,548
VeniceItaly 5,9623,705
VeronaItaly 5,9793,716
VicenzaItaly 5,9843,718
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,5963,478
ViterboItaly 5,6383,504
VolterraItaly 5,7673,584
VientianeLaos 9,0835,645
VarenaLithuania 6,8264,242
VilniusLithuania 6,8694,268
VeracruzMexico 13,3998,326
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7924,221
VaernesNorway 7,9244,924
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,7764,832
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,6365,367
VillarricaParaguay 8,6825,395
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,8493,635
VanavaraRussia 10,0756,260
VasileviciRussia 6,6294,119
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0874,404
VerhojanskRussia 11,5667,187
ViljujskRussia 11,1066,901
VitimRussia 10,6256,603
Vize IslandRussia 10,0966,273
VladivostokRussia 12,0227,470
VolgogradRussia 6,5314,059
VologdaRussia 7,5284,678
VoronezRussia 6,7024,165
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7447,919
VytegraRussia 7,6594,759
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,5192,187
ValenciaSpain 5,7513,574
ValladolidSpain 6,1513,822
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3953,974
VisbySweden 7,2224,488
VanTurkey 5,4613,394
ValleyUk 7,2234,488
VinnitsaUkraine 6,2863,906
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,1299,401
Valdez, AkUsa 13,9548,671
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3008,265
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,6569,107
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,0228,092
Vevay, InUsa 12,1317,538
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,7387,916
Victoria, TxUsa 13,3658,305
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,5257,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -