Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4837,757
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0124,979
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9638,055
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5528,422
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2956,397
WoomeraAustralia 11,7407,295
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3207,034
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,6806,637
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,6907,264
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,6908,507
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,7998,575
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,7367,293
Windsor, OnCanada 11,9117,402
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,7957,951
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1618,179
WillemstadCuraçao 10,4666,504
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,48411,486
WajimaJapan 12,5297,786
WakamatsuJapan 12,7907,948
WakayamaJapan 12,4207,718
WakkanaiJapan 12,7337,912
WajirKenya 2,0661,284
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,0141,252
WindhoekNamibia 1,8571,154
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2808,873
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2168,834
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2738,869
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3888,320
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1738,807
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9458,666
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8958,635
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2258,840
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0848,752
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3068,890
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0778,747
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1828,813
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2158,833
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2348,845
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0128,707
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6738,497
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3228,900
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2018,824
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2698,867
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5058,392
WintonNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2598,861
WarsawPoland 6,5994,101
WroclawPoland 6,5094,045
WonsanSouth Korea 11,6877,263
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6251,631
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3252,066
WauSudan 1,7161,067
WaddingtonUk 7,0854,403
Waco, TxUsa 13,3418,290
Wake IslandUsa 15,7969,816
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,3908,321
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0528,111
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,9917,452
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,3728,931
Walnut, IlUsa 12,4907,762
Warren, OhUsa 11,7627,309
Warren, PaUsa 11,5897,201
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,6357,851
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4367,106
Washington, IaUsa 12,6757,877
Washington, InUsa 12,2937,639
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6337,850
Watertown, NyUsa 11,3367,044
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9568,051
Watertown, WiUsa 12,3897,699
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,0187,468
Waverly, OhUsa 11,9507,426
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,9467,423
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5677,809
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,4377,729
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,3708,308
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0678,120
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,7707,314
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3457,050
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,7347,292
West Point, GaUsa 12,1837,571
West Point, NyUsa 11,1756,944
White Hall, IlUsa 12,5507,799
Whitestown, InUsa 12,1947,577
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,4038,329
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,2158,212
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,2748,870
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3207,034
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4367,106
Williamson, WvUsa 11,8727,377
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4197,096
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,3008,265
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3457,050
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3117,029
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5217,159
Windsor, IlUsa 12,4647,746
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,8587,369
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7777,940
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,6739,118
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,6697,873
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8077,337
Winslow, AzUsa 14,4368,971
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8027,334
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5637,185
Wooster, OhUsa 11,8427,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -