Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6803,530
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7093,548
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8253,620
YaoundeCameroon 1,8241,133
YokoCameroon 1,8921,176
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,5426,551
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9958,075
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,0788,127
YanjiChina 11,8307,351
YichangChina 10,1816,326
YinchuanChina 9,8516,121
YiningChina 8,0895,027
YariguiesColombia 10,9306,792
YamasaDominican Republic 10,6556,621
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7236,663
YazdIran 5,4173,366
YakushimaJapan 12,0307,476
YamagataJapan 12,8117,961
YamaguchiJapan 12,0807,507
YokkaichiJapan 12,5397,792
YokohamaJapan 12,8077,958
YonagoJapan 12,2397,606
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2727,004
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7977,952
YeMyanmar 8,5355,304
YolaNigeria 2,2071,371
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7377,293
YurimaguasPeru 11,0066,839
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8614,885
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7617,930
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2883,908
Yakima, WaUsa 14,4658,989
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,0238,714
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,9448,665
York, PaUsa 11,4307,103
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,7327,290
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,8699,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -