Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luputa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luputa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luputa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8663,645
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,1503,822
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,9063,670
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6714,767
ZhengzhouChina 10,4516,494
ZhijiangChina 9,9766,199
ZagrebCroatia 5,9383,690
ZugspitzeGermany 6,1953,850
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,0003,107
ZahedanIran 5,6863,533
ZanjanIran 5,5123,425
ZacatecasMexico 14,0268,716
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4096,468
ZinderNiger 2,8391,764
ZhobPakistan 6,4724,022
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0166,846
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0166,846
ZamoscPoland 6,4313,996
Zielona GoraPoland 6,6144,110
ZigalovoRussia 10,1116,283
ZiganskRussia 11,1606,935
ZyryankaRussia 12,3517,675
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9823,717
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2433,879
ZanzibarTanzania 1,7131,064
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4653,396
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,2083,858
ZitomirUkraine 6,3973,975
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,2713,897
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,3753,961
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,5189,022
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,6817,880
ZambeziZambia 715444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -